Phuket Visa Requirements

When you are heading to your Phuket holidays you must make sure that you have better clarity over Phuket visa requirements. This will help you to speed up the overall process and enjoy your trip in a better way. While Thailand has over 30 International Immigration checkpoints, you can get your immigration cleared at either Bangkok International Airport or Phuket International Airport.

Documents required for Visa are passport with a validity of not less than 6 months, duly filled visa application form, one passport size photograph of the applicant, return tickets and financial statements.

The visa fee per person would be around Rs. 1600. There might be changes in the tourist visa fee so make sure you are aware of the visa details. You have the option of either getting your visa right from India or applying on arrival at the airport. If you are choosing to get yourself a visa on arrival, you will need to wait in a queue and keep your documents ready. You will need to pay in Thai Baht and not in USD.

I hereby accept the Privacy Policy and authorize SOTC and its representatives to contact me.

Thank you, your enquiry has been submitted successfully.