America Visa Requirements

The B-2 visa is exclusively for the tourists whereas the B-1 and B-2 visa are often issued combined. One can fill the Non-immigrant Visa Electronic Application (DS-160) form and book an appointment for the visa interview. If your visa is denied previously, you should fill a brand new DS-160 application to initiate the visa procedure again. After paying the visa fee and setting an appointment at the visa office and the embassy, keep all the supporting ready to present at the time of the interview. Kids below 13 years of age are not required to attend the interviews; their parents can carry the documents.

Moreover, apply for the visa weeks in advance to start your trip without worries. Settle on your dates for the holiday and keep the photograph and other mentioned documents handy at the time of the application.

You can also extend your tourist visa while being on the holiday in the U.S. But you must leave the country on or before the extended date given on your admission stamp or Form I- 94.

For a hassle free America tour, browse through our all inclusive America holiday packages.

I hereby accept the Privacy Policy and authorize SOTC and its representatives to contact me.

Thank you, your enquiry has been submitted successfully.